Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Schneider Electric (Transportation Business)

1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of traffic management software services. The business provides integrated advanced traffic management software (ATMS) solutions for urban, highway and tunnel applications as well as tolling and transit services.

Formerly Known As
Telvent Trafico y Transporte
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Avenida De Valgrande 6
  • 28108 Alcobendas
  • Spain

Schneider Electric (Transportation Business) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Schneider Electric (Transportation Business)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Schneider Electric (Transportation Business) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Schneider Electric (Transportation Business)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook