Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Enterprise Bank

Enterprise Bank
1976 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company offers financial products and services to small and medium sized enterprises, micro entrepreneurs, especially women and to members of low-income groups to ensure that credit is utilized appropriately to improve their economic well-being. It also offers fee-based services such as remittance and bills payment.

Formerly Known As
New Rural Bank of Lianga
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Primary Office
  • Poblacion, Surigao del sur
  • Lianga
  • Philippines

+63 (082) 000 0000

Enterprise Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Enterprise Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Enterprise Bank Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ronald Alvizo President & Chief Executive Officer
Dorefel Barit Chief Compliance Officer & Credit Review and Risk Officer
Kent Young Senior Vice President, Director and Chief Commercial Officer
Joy Poltico Chief Finance Officer
Maria Conchita DaƱocup Chief Operations Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Enterprise Bank Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000 Enterprise Bank Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 00. Enterprise Bank Chairman of the Board 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »