SCP Papier Overview

  • Founded
  • 1879
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 26,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

SCP Papier General Information

Description

Manufacturer and wholesaler of integrated paper and pulp plant-based in Bratislava, Slovakia. The company offers uncoated paper, wrapping paper and dried pulp for sale which makes graphic papers, creative papers, printing colors and office papers to the printing industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mondi Business Paper SCP, SCP - Severoslovenské celulózky a papierne, Neusiedler SCP, Ružomberský účastinný spolok - továrne na papierovú drevolátku
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Paper/Soft Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Myhive Tower 1
  • Vajnorská 100/A
  • Bratislava, 831 04
  • Slovakia
+421 02/492 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SCP Papier Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SCP Papier‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SCP Papier Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernhard Peschek Managing Director
To view SCP Papier’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SCP Papier Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00č00 SCP Papier Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 SCP Papier Board Member 000 0000
Š00000 Š000000 SCP Papier Chairman 000 0000
To view SCP Papier’s complete board members history, request access »

SCP Papier Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SCP Papier Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SCP Papier‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial