Ceprano Coperture Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ceprano Coperture General Information

Description

Producer of clay tiles for roofing. The company manufactures clay roof tiles and operates one plant in Central Italy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Industrie Pica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Corporate Office
  • Via Ponte Pietra, 11
  • 48010 Cotignola(Ravenna)
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ceprano Coperture Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ceprano Coperture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ceprano Coperture Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ceprano Coperture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ceprano Coperture FAQs

  • When was Ceprano Coperture founded?

    Ceprano Coperture was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Ceprano Coperture headquartered?

    Ceprano Coperture is headquartered in Cotignola, Italy.

  • What industry is Ceprano Coperture in?

    Ceprano Coperture’s primary industry is Raw Materials (Non-Wood).

  • Is Ceprano Coperture a private or public company?

    Ceprano Coperture is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Ceprano Coperture?

    The current valuation of Ceprano Coperture is 00.000.

  • What is Ceprano Coperture’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ceprano Coperture is 000000.

  • Who are Ceprano Coperture’s investors?

    IBL (Building Products) has invested in Ceprano Coperture.

  • When was Ceprano Coperture acquired?

    Ceprano Coperture was acquired on 21-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired Ceprano Coperture?

    Ceprano Coperture was acquired by Braas Monier Building Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »