Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ya.com

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of telecommunication and internet services. The company's telecommunication and internet services include offering internet broadband, voice over IP, with its main reportable business segment being wholesale international long distance traffic termination, enabling customers to connect with each other and share pictures and locations all in a fully secure environment.

Website
Formerly Known As
Ya.com Internet Factory, T-Online Telecommunications Spain
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Madrid
  • Spain

Ya.com Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ya.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ya.com Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ya.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ya.com Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Martín Varsavsky Founder