Enhanced Oil & Gas Recovery Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Investments
  • 1

Enhanced Oil & Gas Recovery General Information

Description

EOR Group Ltd is currently restructuring and seeking business opportunities. Previously, it was an exploration and development company. It is primarily involved in the exploration and development of the energy resources sector, specifically to complete the proposed acquisition of the Wailawi Oil and Gas Project in Indonesia.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Artist & Entertainment Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • 81 Distillery Road
  • Yatala, Queensland 4207
  • Australia
+61 00000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enhanced Oil & Gas Recovery Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial