Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Noble House Foods

Noble House Foods
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a direct-to-store distributor. The company operates as a direct-to-store third party distributor of meat snacks, salty snacks, beverages, confectionary and other food products with a fleet of nine trucks in Edmonton, Alberta.

Formerly Known As
Noble House Distributors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 226 Sioux Road
  • Sherwood Park, Alberta T8A 3X5
  • Canada

+1 (780) 000-0000

Noble House Foods Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Noble House Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Noble House Foods Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rick O'Donnel Owner