Paradigm Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Paradigm Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking and financial services. The company provides internet banking, online bill payment, checking account, regular savings, debit card, loans, cash deposits and related services to individuals and businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Woodcreek Bank, Dayton State Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 73608
  • Houston, TX 77273
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paradigm Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paradigm Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paradigm Bank FAQs

  • When was Paradigm Bank founded?

    Paradigm Bank was founded in 1980.

  • Where is Paradigm Bank headquartered?

    Paradigm Bank is headquartered in Houston, TX.

  • What industry is Paradigm Bank in?

    Paradigm Bank’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Paradigm Bank a private or public company?

    Paradigm Bank is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Paradigm Bank?

    The current valuation of Paradigm Bank is 000.00.

  • What is Paradigm Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Paradigm Bank is 000000.

  • When was Paradigm Bank acquired?

    Paradigm Bank was acquired on 03-Sep-2002.

  • Who acquired Paradigm Bank?

    Paradigm Bank was acquired by Prosperity Bancshares.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »