Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Watt & Goodlad

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of a salmon farm. The company's salmon farm carries out salmon breeding and production of organic salmons, enabling sea food restaurants to avail continuous supply of chemical free and fresh salmon throughout the year.

Formerly Known As
Watt & Goodlad Marinetime Consultant
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aquaculture
Primary Office
  • 66 Queens Road
  • Aberdeen City AB15 4YE
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Watt & Goodlad Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Watt & Goodlad‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook