Gloria's The Best of Fresh Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gloria's The Best of Fresh General Information

Description

Producer of sandwiches. The company offers a wide variety of sandwiches, subs, pitas and wraps, thereby helping its clients by providing a tasty selection of easy, on-the-go options.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gloria's Catering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 52nd Avenue Southeast
  • Bay 1, 2355
  • Calgary, Alberta T2C 4X7
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gloria's The Best of Fresh Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gloria's The Best of Fresh‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gloria's The Best of Fresh FAQs

  • When was Gloria's The Best of Fresh founded?

    Gloria's The Best of Fresh was founded in 1984.

  • Where is Gloria's The Best of Fresh headquartered?

    Gloria's The Best of Fresh is headquartered in Calgary, Canada.

  • What industry is Gloria's The Best of Fresh in?

    Gloria's The Best of Fresh’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Gloria's The Best of Fresh a private or public company?

    Gloria's The Best of Fresh is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Gloria's The Best of Fresh?

    The current valuation of Gloria's The Best of Fresh is 00000.

  • What is Gloria's The Best of Fresh’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Gloria's The Best of Fresh is 000000.

  • When was Gloria's The Best of Fresh acquired?

    Gloria's The Best of Fresh was acquired on 01-May-2006.

  • Who acquired Gloria's The Best of Fresh?

    Gloria's The Best of Fresh was acquired by Premium Brands Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »