MagTitan Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $152K

  • Investors
  • 5

MagTitan General Information

Description

Developer of content creation and distribution software intended to help in content marketing for non-professional designers. The company's software helps create animated, interactive, multi-media digital documents, enabling users to produce engaging content and grow their businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Of Eleven Media
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Social Content
Corporate Office
  • 7583 Seashell Crest Lane
  • Lake Worth, FL 33467
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MagTitan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Equity Crowdfunding 10-Feb-2016 $152K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 28-Jul-2014 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view MagTitan’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MagTitan Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Genkin Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Stanley Genkin Chief Operating Officer
Jan Stejskal Chief Technology Officer
Kim Norkett Co-Founder
To view MagTitan’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MagTitan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MagTitan Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ben Way Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Howard Widra Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin Harrington Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Leigh Steinberg Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michael Schmidlen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view MagTitan’s complete investors history, request access »

MagTitan FAQs

  • When was MagTitan founded?

    MagTitan was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of MagTitan?

    Larry Genkin and Kim Norkett are the founders of MagTitan.

  • Who is the CEO of MagTitan?

    Larry Genkin is the CEO of MagTitan.

  • Where is MagTitan headquartered?

    MagTitan is headquartered in Lake Worth, FL.

  • What is the size of MagTitan?

    MagTitan has 21 total employees.

  • What industry is MagTitan in?

    MagTitan’s primary industry is Multimedia and Design Software.

  • Is MagTitan a private or public company?

    MagTitan is a Private company.

  • What is MagTitan’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MagTitan is 00000.

  • How much funding has MagTitan raised over time?

    MagTitan has raised $502K.

  • Who are MagTitan’s investors?

    Ben Way, Howard Widra, Kevin Harrington, Leigh Steinberg, and Michael Schmidlen have invested in MagTitan.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »