Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WIBT

WIBT
1970 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a radio station.

Website
Formerly Known As
WBAQ-FM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Delta Radio Network
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1756
  • Greenville, MS 38702
  • United States

+1 (662) 000-0000

WIBT Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WIBT‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WIBT Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WIBT‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook