Thundr Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Thundr General Information

Description

Developer of a task management application designed to give reminder of to-do list. The company's application uses a mix of natural language processing and machine learning algorithms to learn patterns in behavior, schedules tasks automatically, streamlines task creation and reschedules completed tasks, enabling users to spend less time in setting reminders and more time in getting things done.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Polygram
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 125 Summer Street
  • 11th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thundr Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jun-2017 000 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 000 000 Completed Startup
To view Thundr’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Thundr Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derek Lo Founder
To view Thundr’s complete executive team members history, request access »