Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Polymer Services

Polymer Services
1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of polymer gel treatment services. The company is engaged in field application of polymer gel treatments. The polymer gel treatment helps to reduce excessive water production and increase oil or gas production from wells that produce from water-drive reservoirs.

Formerly Known As
Polymer Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1733 West Road
  • Plainville, KS 67663
  • United States

Polymer Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Polymer Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Polymer Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Randy Prater President & Chief Executive Officer