NutriCircle Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 530219
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.50
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

NutriCircle General Information

Description

Nutricircle Ltd is a nutraceuticals company. The company's products are used in the prevention of potential disease and the healing of already existing diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shreeyash Industries
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 5-8-272, Flat No. 201, Ayesha Residency
  • Opposite City Convention Center, Public Gardan Road, Nampally
  • Hyderabad, Telangana 500001
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NutriCircle Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.50 $0.52 $0.50 - $0.69 $136K 272K 74.17 -$0.20

NutriCircle Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 527 535 523 612
Revenue 30 31 0 0
EBITDA (54) (34) (149) (31)
Net Income (54) (34) (149) (31)
Total Assets 109 125 104 260
Total Debt 385 355 348 325
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

NutriCircle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NutriCircle Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 14-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 000 Drug Discovery
00000 000000 09-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 00000 Personal Products
00000 00000 000000 11-Apr-2014 000000000000000000 Food Products
SMM Paper Marketing 13-Jul-2012 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Paper Containers and Packaging
To view NutriCircle’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

NutriCircle Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Inner Being Wellness Food Products Hyderabad, India 2012
000 00000 00000000 Paper Containers and Packaging Hyderabad, India 0000
000000 0000000000 Drug Discovery Hyderabad, India 0000
To view NutriCircle’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »