Commercial Waste Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Commercial Waste General Information

Description

Provider of waste management services. The company engages in the collection of non-hazardous waste.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bishco (London) Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Coronation Road
  • Cressex
  • High Wycombe HP12 3TZ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Commercial Waste Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Commercial Waste‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Commercial Waste Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Commercial Waste FAQs

  • When was Commercial Waste founded?

    Commercial Waste was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Commercial Waste headquartered?

    Commercial Waste is headquartered in High Wycombe, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Commercial Waste?

    Commercial Waste has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Commercial Waste in?

    Commercial Waste’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Commercial Waste a private or public company?

    Commercial Waste is a Private company.

  • What is Commercial Waste’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Commercial Waste is 000000.

  • When was Commercial Waste acquired?

    Commercial Waste was acquired on 03-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired Commercial Waste?

    Commercial Waste was acquired by Biffa.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »