Heng Xin China Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 126

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 3

Heng Xin China Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of an investment holding company managing business interests in diverse technology fields. The company, along with its subsidiaries, focuses on offering wireless digital terrestrial television network equipment, research, design, development and manufacturing of electronic message security systems and integrated circuits, along with providing digital cable television two-way conversion services, allowing it to deliver comprehensive digital communication capabilities to customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tiger Tech Holdings
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Wireless Communications Equipment
Cable Service Providers
Corporate Office
  • 36/F Central Plaza
  • Suite 3604
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 3678 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heng Xin China Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heng Xin China Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heng Xin China Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Heng Xin China Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Million Fortune International Investment 01-Feb-2016 000000000 00.000 Internet Retail 0000 000
Zhong Kuang Jing Zi Investment 30-Aug-2013 0000000000 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Yantai Xinmu Cable 07-Dec-2012 Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Connectivity Products
To view Heng Xin China Holdings’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Heng Xin China Holdings FAQs

  • When was Heng Xin China Holdings founded?

    Heng Xin China Holdings was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the founder of Heng Xin China Holdings?

    Tang Hoo is the founder of Heng Xin China Holdings.

  • Where is Heng Xin China Holdings headquartered?

    Heng Xin China Holdings is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

  • What is the size of Heng Xin China Holdings?

    Heng Xin China Holdings has 126 total employees.

  • What industry is Heng Xin China Holdings in?

    Heng Xin China Holdings’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is Heng Xin China Holdings a private or public company?

    Heng Xin China Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is Heng Xin China Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Heng Xin China Holdings is 000000.

  • How much funding has Heng Xin China Holdings raised over time?

    Heng Xin China Holdings has raised $63.1M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »