Rail-Veyor Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 31

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Rail-Veyor General Information

Description

Provider of bulk material haulage services intended for the mining and aggregate sectors. The company offers to transport ore, coal, aggregate, waste materials, wood chips, and other industrial bulk materials over long distances, thereby enabling clients to ensure energy and cost-efficiency in their business processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rail-Veyor Technologies Global
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 40 Larch Street
  • Unit 201
  • Sudbury, Ontario P3E 5M7
  • Canada
+1 (705) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rail-Veyor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rail-Veyor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rail-Veyor Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tas Mohamed Interim Chief Executive Officer
James Fisk Executive Director & Chairman
Ronald Russ Senior Advisor
Charles Gillies Executive Chairman of the Board
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rail-Veyor Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Self Executive Chairman of the Board 000 0000
00000 0000 Rail-Veyor Executive Director & Chairman 000 0000
000 00000000 RCF Jolimont Innovation Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Rail-Veyor Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Rail-Veyor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rail-Veyor Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rail-Veyor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »