Okay Construction Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1951

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Okay Construction General Information

Description

Provider of construction services for federal, state, municipal and investor-owned utility agencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fransen Brother's Construction
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 9774 18th Street West
  • Princeton, MN 55371
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Okay Construction Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Okay Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Okay Construction FAQs

  • When was Okay Construction founded?

    Okay Construction was founded in 1951.

  • Where is Okay Construction headquartered?

    Okay Construction is headquartered in Princeton, MN.

  • What industry is Okay Construction in?

    Okay Construction’s primary industry is Energy Infrastructure.

  • Is Okay Construction a private or public company?

    Okay Construction is a Private company.

  • What is Okay Construction’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Okay Construction is 000000.

  • When was Okay Construction acquired?

    Okay Construction was acquired on 22-Apr-2002.

  • Who acquired Okay Construction?

    Okay Construction was acquired by Quanta Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »