Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aliant Directory Services

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of directory publishing services. The company provides online advertising services on Yellow Pages Group's online directories in Dartmouth, Canada.

Formerly Known As
Tele-Direct Atlanti, Aliant ActiMedia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 133 Ilsley Avenue
  • Unit A
  • Dartmouth, Nova Scotia B3B 1S9
  • Canada

Aliant Directory Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aliant Directory Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aliant Directory Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aliant Directory Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aliant Directory Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Batchelor General Manager