Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ACE Seguros

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance brokerage and advisory services intended to provide coverage of risks associated with various circumstances. The company's insurance products include a broad array of life, accident and health insurance products and specializes in accident, group, credit life and commercial property and casualty insurance, enabling customers to get access to the insurance products.

Formerly Known As
Altas Cumbres Cia de Seguros de Vida
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Paseo de la Republica 3587
  • Piso 10
  • Lima
  • Peru

ACE Seguros Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ACE Seguros‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ACE Seguros Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ACE Seguros‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ACE Seguros Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Roberto Rangel General Director