Premier Tech Aqua Purflo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Premier Tech Aqua Purflo General Information

Description

Provider of wastewater treatment services based in Châteauneuf-d'Ille-et-Vilaine, France. The company offers rotationally molded and composite structures for the recovery of rainwater, lifting stations and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Purflo Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Zone Artisanale de Doslet
  • 35430 Châteauneuf-d'Ille-et-Vilaine
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Premier Tech Aqua Purflo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premier Tech Aqua Purflo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premier Tech Aqua Purflo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Premier Tech Aqua Purflo Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Envirowise 09-May-2022 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view Premier Tech Aqua Purflo’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Premier Tech Aqua Purflo Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Envirowise Environmental Services (B2B) Mytchett, United Kingdom 0000
To view Premier Tech Aqua Purflo’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »