Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Recruit Factory Partners

Recruit Factory Partners
1977 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of human resource services. The company specializes in manufacturing contracting, engineering contracting, worker dispatching, temporary staffing and personnel placement.

Formerly Known As
Sanyo Human Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Miyakojima-ku Higashinoda cho 2-4-20
  • Yubinbango
  • Osaka, 534-0024
  • Japan

+81 00-0000-0000

Recruit Factory Partners Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Recruit Factory Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Recruit Factory Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Recruit Factory Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Recruit Factory Partners Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Takashi Maeda President
Mio Kashiwamura Director
Shin Hayashi Executive Officer