Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nurama

Nurama
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an online platform for advertising. The company offers an online platform for showcasing real-time commercial messages which can be used for advertising.

Website
Formerly Known As
Medianeut
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Other Software
Primary Office
  • Corda Campus 5
  • Kempische steenweg 301 bus 3
  • 3500 Hasselt
  • Belgium

+32 011 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nurama’s full profile, request a free trial.

Nurama Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Nurama Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Startit@KBC Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Nurama Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dennis Vangeneugden Founder