EarthFresh Foods Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EarthFresh Foods General Information

Description

Distributor of vegetables. The company specializes in supplying fresh potatoes, carrots, and onions to the retail and foodservice industries

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gemini Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Horticulture
Corporate Office
  • 1095 Clay Avenue
  • Burlington, Ontario L7L 0A1
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EarthFresh Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EarthFresh Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EarthFresh Foods Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Hughes President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

EarthFresh Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EarthFresh Foods FAQs

  • When was EarthFresh Foods founded?

    EarthFresh Foods was founded in 1989.

  • Where is EarthFresh Foods headquartered?

    EarthFresh Foods is headquartered in Burlington, Canada.

  • What is the size of EarthFresh Foods?

    EarthFresh Foods has 23 total employees.

  • What industry is EarthFresh Foods in?

    EarthFresh Foods’s primary industry is Horticulture.

  • Is EarthFresh Foods a private or public company?

    EarthFresh Foods is a Private company.

  • What is EarthFresh Foods’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EarthFresh Foods is 000000.

  • When was EarthFresh Foods acquired?

    EarthFresh Foods was acquired on 15-May-2001.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »