Sylvite Agri-Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sylvite Agri-Services General Information

Description

Provider of agricultural services. The company sells fertilizer to both wholesale and retail customers, markets crop protection products, feed, seed, feed additives and farm supplies in southwestern Ontario. The company also provides agricultural services including grain elevation and drying, agronomic consulting to the grower and warehousing and handling for fertilizer manufacturers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cold Springs Agri-Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Acquirer
Sylvite Holdings
Primary Office
  • 2740 Couch Road
  • P.O. Box 46
  • Putnam, Ontario
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sylvite Agri-Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sylvite Agri-Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sylvite Agri-Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert McNaughton President
To view Sylvite Agri-Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sylvite Agri-Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sylvite Agri-Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial