D2Fusion Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

D2Fusion General Information

Description

Developer of fusion thermal energy devices. The company specializes in developing and delivering clean, waste-free, practical nuclear energy applications for use in a wide range of environments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
E-Quest Sciences
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Equipment
Acquirer
Solar Energy
Corporate Office
  • 1151 Triton Drive
  • Suite C
  • Foster City, CA 94404
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

D2Fusion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore D2Fusion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

D2Fusion Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Darcy George President
To view D2Fusion’s complete executive team members history, request access »

D2Fusion Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 D2Fusion Board Member 000 0000
To view D2Fusion’s complete board members history, request access »

D2Fusion FAQs

  • When was D2Fusion founded?

    D2Fusion was founded in 2005.

  • Where is D2Fusion headquartered?

    D2Fusion is headquartered in Foster City, CA.

  • What industry is D2Fusion in?

    D2Fusion’s primary industry is Other Equipment.

  • Is D2Fusion a private or public company?

    D2Fusion is a Private company.

  • What is D2Fusion’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for D2Fusion is 00000.

  • When was D2Fusion acquired?

    D2Fusion was acquired on 31-Mar-2007.

  • Who acquired D2Fusion?

    D2Fusion was acquired by Solar Energy.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »