Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ravebo

Ravebo
1973 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of high tech instrumentation and equipment maintenance services. The company's high tech instrumentation & equipment maintenance services include calibration, maintenance and delivery of operational instrument, enabling the maritime, offshore, medical and occupational health and safety industry to access a wide range of services for their smooth operation under one roof.

Website
Formerly Known As
Menro International, Ravebo Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 280
  • 3230 AG Brielle
  • Netherlands

+31 0181 000 000

Ravebo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ravebo‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook