Eastern Polymer Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • EPG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.33
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Eastern Polymer Group General Information

Description

Eastern Polymer Group PCL operates companies that manufacture and distributes rubber pipes, synthetic rubber, plastic sheets, aero ducts, insulation tapes, rubber seals, and other products internationally. Operations are divided into four divisions: Rubber insulation, Automotive plastics, Packaging plastics, and Others. The company also engages in the import and export of machinery and chemicals, and the assembly and distribution of molded plastic parts. The majority of the company's activities are conducted in Thailand. Research, development, and testing laboratories are pivotal to the company's continued development of rubber and plastic products that can meet a host of regulations and requirements.

Contact Information

Website
www.epg.co.th
Formerly Known As
Eastern Polymer Industry
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Other Industries
Other Forestry
Stock Exchange
BKK
Primary Office
  • 770 Theparak Road
  • Theparak sub-district
  • Samut Prakan, Mueang
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eastern Polymer Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.33 $0.33 $0.27 - $0.41 $918M 2.8B 13.7M $0.02

Eastern Polymer Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 964,072 953,216 341,044 598,333
Revenue 358,137 308,308 330,096 327,112
EBITDA 84,189 67,847 57,407 50,068
Net Income 54,130 39,220 32,366 27,942
Total Assets 468,328 492,165 429,053 421,872
Total Debt 78,536 83,396 61,699 45,998
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Eastern Polymer Group Patents

Eastern Polymer Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-60010428-D1 Clamp for attaching a plastic insert to the bed of a small truck Expired - Fee Related 19-Apr-2000 000000000
ES-2216752-T3 Clamping clamp to fix a plastic cover on the platform of a truck. Expired - Lifetime 19-Apr-2000 000000000
DE-60010428-T2 Clamp for fixing a plastic insert on the back of a small truck Expired - Fee Related 19-Apr-2000 000000000
EP-1148255-B1 Fastening clip for holding plastic bed liner together with tray of pickup truck Not-In-Force 19-Apr-2000 000000000
EP-1148255-A1 Fastening clip for holding plastic bed liner together with tray of pickup truck Granted 19-Apr-2000 B60R13/01 0
To view Eastern Polymer Group’s complete patent history, request access »

Eastern Polymer Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pawat Vitoorapakorn Chief Executive Officer & Vice Chairman
Chalieo Vitoorapakorn Board Member & Executive
Chumnan Vitoorapakorn Board Member & Executive
Teerawat Vitoorapakorn Board Member & Executive
To view Eastern Polymer Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eastern Polymer Group Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000000000 Eastern Polymer Group Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000000 Eastern Polymer Group Board Member & Executive 000 0000
0000000 0000000000000 Eastern Polymer Group Board Member & Executive 000 0000
00000 0000000000000 Eastern Polymer Group Chief Executive Officer & Vice Chairman 000 0000
00000000 000000000000 Eastern Polymer Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Eastern Polymer Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 24-Feb-2015 0000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Products
To view Eastern Polymer Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Eastern Polymer Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000000 Other Commercial Products Australia 0000
To view Eastern Polymer Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »