Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Imtech Marine Germany

1976 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of marine electronics and systems. The company's marine electronics and systems include merchant shipping, marine and recreational shipping instruments, enabling navigators to enhance the nautical navigation and to make it extremely safe and accurate.

Formerly Known As
HDW-Hagenuk Schiffstechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Albert-Einstein-Ring 4
  • Hamburg
  • Germany

Imtech Marine Germany Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Imtech Marine Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Imtech Marine Germany Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Imtech Marine Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook