Imtech G&H Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 426
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Imtech G&H General Information

Description

Provider of electrical and mechanical engineering services intended to address various needs in the mechanical building service sector. The company's electrical and mechanical engineering services include installation of electrical equipment at construction site, upgrading electrical systems in large scale projects, heating, ventilation and air-conditioning and related services, enabling hospitals, laboratories and major construction projects to upgrade their electrical devices and thus accelerate their speed of operation.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Goodmarriott & Hursthouse
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hooton Street Off Carlton Road
  • Nottingham NG3 5GL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Imtech G&H Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imtech G&H‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imtech G&H Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial