Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vinafco

Vinafco
1987 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of freight forwarding services. The company specializes in offering freight forwarding services through its ISO certified warehouses equipped with modern systems and equipment in order to meet the timely administration and management in the operation of the company, enabling clients to receive an efficient and convenient service at an affordable price.

Formerly Known As
Vietnam Freight Forwarding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Tu Khoat, Ngu Hiep
  • Hanoi, Hai Ba Trung District
  • Vietnam

+84 000000000

Vinafco Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vinafco‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vinafco Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nguyen Thi Minh Thuan Chief Financial Officer
Nguyen Hoang Giang General Director