Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hydroproject Institute

1930 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer of hydro-power facilities. The company engages in designing, installing and operating hydro-power generation facilities with the installed capacity of 65 GW and power output of 230 billion kWh energy in Russia.

Formerly Known As
Hydroproject and Hydroenergoproject, Gidroelektrostroy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Parent Company
Gidroinvest
Primary Office
  • Volokolamsk Highway, d.101, building 2
  • Moscow, 125993
  • Russia

+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Hydroproject Institute Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hydroproject Institute‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hydroproject Institute Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hydroproject Institute‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hydroproject Institute Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Evgeny Bellendir Chief Executive Officer & Director General

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »