Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MorphoTrak

MorphoTrak
1974 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of biometric and identity management services. The company offers development and deployment services in automated biometric systems.

Website
Formerly Known As
Printrak International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 5515 East La Palma Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Anaheim, CA 92807
  • United States

MorphoTrak Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MorphoTrak‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MorphoTrak Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 17-Dec-2012 000000000000000000 Electronic Components 0000000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

MorphoTrak Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MorphoTrak‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MorphoTrak Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Celeste Thomasson JD President & Chief Executive Officer
Florian Hebras Treasurer, Secretary, Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Christelle Kinkead Executive
Alain Sroussi Strategy and Mergers and Acquisitions manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »