Bank Metro Express Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bank Metro Express General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company provides financial advisory, portfolio management, net banking and loan financing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Central Sumatra Java Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Jalan Hayam Wuruk 19-20
  • Jakarta, 10120
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank Metro Express Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank Metro Express‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank Metro Express Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ridwan Goenawan Staffing Manager & Direktur Operational
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »