Advancing Food Safety Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Advancing Food Safety General Information

Description

Provider of food-safety training services. The company offers different courses for food safety to serve the food industry in Sydney, Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Naham NZ
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • GPO Box 5420
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2001
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advancing Food Safety Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advancing Food Safety‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advancing Food Safety Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Debbie Peters Managing Director
To view Advancing Food Safety’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Advancing Food Safety Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial