Trican Geological Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Trican Geological Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of geological and engineering services for unconventional gas wells intended to service the rapidly expanding Coalbed Methane (CBM) industry. The company's geological and engineering services includes content analysis, reservoir characterization and consulting services for coalbed methane and shale gas wells, enabling clients to receive key information and strategically formulated services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CBM Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 2908-12th Avenue NorthWest
  • Calgary, Alberta T2N 1K8
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trican Geological Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trican Geological Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trican Geological Solutions FAQs

  • When was Trican Geological Solutions founded?

    Trican Geological Solutions was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Trican Geological Solutions?

    Ronald Brezovski is the founder of Trican Geological Solutions.

  • Where is Trican Geological Solutions headquartered?

    Trican Geological Solutions is headquartered in Calgary, Canada.

  • What industry is Trican Geological Solutions in?

    Trican Geological Solutions’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Trican Geological Solutions a private or public company?

    Trican Geological Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Trican Geological Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Trican Geological Solutions is 000000.

  • When was Trican Geological Solutions acquired?

    Trican Geological Solutions was acquired on 29-Mar-2007.

  • Who acquired Trican Geological Solutions?

    Trican Geological Solutions was acquired by Trican Well Service.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »