Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CGR/seven

1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of staffing services. The company specializes in providing a wide range of creative talent, including graphic designers, art directors, copywriters, web developers, flash and motion graphics artists.

Website
Formerly Known As
CGR Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 99 Park Avenue
  • Suite 1520
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States

CGR/seven Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CGR/seven‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CGR/seven Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Adrienne Plotch Chief Executive Officer