Garco Building Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1958

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Garco Building Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel building products. The company designs, manufactures and markets general purpose, engineered steel buildings, metal building systems and others in the northwestern United States and western Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Garceau Steel Structures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 2714 South Garfield Road
  • Airway Heights, WA 99001
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Garco Building Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Garco Building Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Garco Building Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Garco Building Systems FAQs

  • When was Garco Building Systems founded?

    Garco Building Systems was founded in 1958.

  • Where is Garco Building Systems headquartered?

    Garco Building Systems is headquartered in Airway Heights, WA.

  • What is the size of Garco Building Systems?

    Garco Building Systems has 150 total employees.

  • What industry is Garco Building Systems in?

    Garco Building Systems’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Garco Building Systems a private or public company?

    Garco Building Systems is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Garco Building Systems?

    The current valuation of Garco Building Systems is 000.00.

  • What is Garco Building Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Garco Building Systems is 000000.

  • When was Garco Building Systems acquired?

    Garco Building Systems was acquired on 31-Jan-2007.

  • Who acquired Garco Building Systems?

    Garco Building Systems was acquired by Cornerstone Building Brands.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »