Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Curist Pharma

2010 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Wholesaler and distributor of pharmaceutical products. The company offers a wide range of pharmaceutical products, medical devices and herbal formulations across Ghana and West Africa.

Formerly Known As
Darl Pharmaceuticals
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Medical Supplies
Primary Office
  • PMB 147
  • GPO
  • Accra
  • Ghana

+233 030 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Curist Pharma’s full profile, request a free trial.

Curist Pharma Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Nov-2016 Completed Out of Business
1. Buyout/LBO 11-Dec-2015 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Curist Pharma Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sylvia Lawson Chief Financial Officer
David Addo Founder & Managing Director