Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nix86

Nix86
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$413K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
3 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a food ingredients delivery platform intended to deliver food. The company's platform requests quote from leading broad-liners, cash-and-carry stores and specialty distributors and then select the best suppliers for each product, enabling restaurants to get all the ingredients and foods required at low costs without the need to shop themselves while saving time in the process.

Website
Formerly Known As
FSI Orderlink LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 124 Vernon Street
  • Newton, MA 02458
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nix86’s full profile, request a free trial.

Nix86 Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC 12-Sep-2018 $413K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 24-Aug-2018 00.000 Completed
3. Seed Round 31-May-2017 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 11-Feb-2016 $1.23M $1.28M Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 28-Oct-2015 $50K $50K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Nix86 Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Launchpad Venture Group Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NXT Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MassChallenge Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Nix86 Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alexander Hardy Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Scott Randall Board Member & President
Lewis Miller Board Member & Executive Officer
Jim Miller JD Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Nix86 Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Chris Cuddy Nix86 Board Member 000 0000
Frank Crocetti Nix86 Board Member 000 0000
Lewis Miller Nix86 Board Member & Executive Officer 000 0000
Scott Randall Nix86 Board Member & President 000 0000
Steve Segal Nix86 Board Member 000 0000