Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MWM Studios

MWM Studios
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of movies and television content production services. The company's services include producing small documentaries, movies and short programs in television along with offering audiovisual communication and advertising and marketing services, enabling aspiring directors and artists an opportunity to showcase their talent.

Formerly Known As
OddLot Entertainment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
MWM (USA)
Primary Office
  • 9601 Jefferson Boulevard
  • Suite A
  • Culver City, CA 90232
  • United States

MWM Studios Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MWM Studios‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MWM Studios Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Natalya Petrosova Chief Financial Officer & Head of Operations
Adrian Alperovich Chief Operating Officer
Rachel Shane Chief Creative Officer
Jean Pritzker Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »