Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Phoenix Finance & Investments

Phoenix Finance & Investments
1995 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
PHOENIXFIN STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.25 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Phoenix Finance and Investments Ltd operates as a multi-product financial institution in Bangladesh. It invests through funding in capital machinery/equipment; and provides financial assistance through leasing and other multidimensional products.

Formerly Known As
Phoenix Leasing Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
DHA
Primary Office
  • Eunoos Centre
  • 52-53, Dilkusha C/A
  • Dhaka, 1000
  • Bangladesh
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phoenix Finance & Investments’s full profile, request a free trial.

Phoenix Finance & Investments Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.25 - $0.42 $0.25 89.1K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Phoenix Finance & Investments Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000 14-Jun-2017 0000 00.000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »