China Teletech Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

China Teletech Holdings General Information

Description

Distributor of wireless products. The company is engaged in offering mobile telecommunication products and services including cell phones and phone calling cards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Telecom Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Primary Office
  • British Virgin Islands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Teletech Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Teletech Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial