Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Inviron

2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mechanical and electrical wiring installation services. The company designs, installs and maintains mechanical and electrical systems for commercial building, ships and industrial plants.

Formerly Known As
Inviron Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3100 Park Square
  • Solihull Parkway, Birmingham Business Park
  • Birmingham B37 7YN
  • England, United Kingdom

Inviron Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Inviron‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Inviron Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Colin Clements General Manager