VT Milcom Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 800

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VT Milcom General Information

Description

Developer of electronics and communications systems. The company is engage in the process of design, planning, and installation of electronic and communication systems for US Navy ships and submarines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MILCOM Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 532 Viking Drive
  • Virginia Beach, VA 23452
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VT Milcom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VT Milcom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VT Milcom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VT Milcom FAQs

  • When was VT Milcom founded?

    VT Milcom was founded in 1970.

  • Where is VT Milcom headquartered?

    VT Milcom is headquartered in Virginia Beach, VA.

  • What is the size of VT Milcom?

    VT Milcom has 800 total employees.

  • What industry is VT Milcom in?

    VT Milcom’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is VT Milcom a private or public company?

    VT Milcom is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of VT Milcom?

    The current valuation of VT Milcom is 000.00.

  • What is VT Milcom’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for VT Milcom is 00000.

  • When was VT Milcom acquired?

    VT Milcom was acquired on 12-Feb-2007.

  • Who acquired VT Milcom?

    VT Milcom was acquired by VTG Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »