Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bridgetec

Bridgetec
1999 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
064480 STOCK SYMBOL
$2.46 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Bridgetec Corp. was established in 1995, and it is the first provider of IP call center ASP service for Korea Telecom. It has about 75% call center market share in bank industry in Korea, and 25% market share in IVR service channel in Korea.

Formerly Known As
SAMWOO TBS
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 14-15F Korea teacher pension B/D
  • 27 Yeouinaru-Ro
  • Seoul, Youngdeungpo-Gu 150-742
  • South Korea
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bridgetec’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bridgetec Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$2.09 - $3.64 $29.5M $2.47 $0.04 14.5K 12M

Bridgetec Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 25,170 15,487 53,512 36,750
Revenue 40,755 42,309 26,642 47,391
EBITDA 1,375 2,477 (2,837) 8,560
Net Income 544 1,879 (3,208) 6,808
Total Assets 38,901 50,185 48,564 51,794
Total Debt 1,954
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bridgetec Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bridgetec‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bridgetec Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lee Sang-ho Chief Executive Officer