Mithi Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 53

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $500K

  • Investors
  • 1

Mithi General Information

Description

Developers of data management platform intended to provide cross-platform information archival, and data lifecycle management tools. The company's platform helps to minimize disruptions and gain agility, with increased security, availability, and efficiency for businesses, enabling businesses to reduce data-related risks, improve compliance readiness, optimize storage costs, and improved data utilization for productivity gains.

Contact Information

Website
www.mithi.com
Formerly Known As
Men at Work
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 103, MayFair Court, Nachiket Park
  • Dr. Pai Marg, Baner Road
  • Pune, Maharashtra 411045
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mithi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 18-May-2023 $500K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Mithi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mithi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developers of data management platform intended to provide cross-platform information archival, and data lifecycle manag
Automation/Workflow Software
Pune, India
53 As of 2023
00000
0000000000 0 00000

00000.

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labor
00000000000000000000
Sunnyvale, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000

lla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
0000000000000 000000
Gurgaon, India
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mithi Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gamma.AI Formerly VC-backed Sunnyvale, CA 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
Ameyo Formerly VC-backed Gurgaon, India 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
LogixBoard Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Zift Solutions Venture Capital-Backed Cary, NC 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Pendo Venture Capital-Backed Raleigh, NC 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Mithi Patents

Mithi Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-1966561-A2 Boresighting system and method Inactive 29-Dec-2005 00000000

Mithi Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tarun Malviya Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Aditi Malaviya Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Sunil Uttamchandani Co-Founder, Chief Solution Architect & Board Member
Ashok Malviya Co-Founder, Chief Sales Officer & Board Member
To view Mithi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mithi Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Arun Jethmalani Self Board Member 000 0000
Ashok Malviya Mithi Co-Founder, Chief Sales Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Koushik Sekhar Self Board Member 000 0000
Shrikant Patil Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Mithi’s complete board members history, request access »

Mithi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mithi Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Recur Club VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Mithi’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »