Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Monster Copper

Monster Copper
2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of metal exploration services. The company is engaged in the acquisition, exploration and development of precious and base metals.

Formerly Known As
Monster Copper Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11 Rocksprings Avenue
  • Richmond Hill, Ontario L4S 1R2
  • Canada

Monster Copper Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Monster Copper‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Monster Copper Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Downes President & Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »