Mundetel Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mundetel Communications General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company offers domestic and international long distance communication services to home and business users.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JFJ Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
US Starcom
Primary Office
  • 33 Whitehall Street
  • Suite 25G
  • New York, NY 10004
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mundetel Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mundetel Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mundetel Communications Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Betro Founder & President
To view Mundetel Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »